Home Phone

School Timetable

Grades 1 – 8

Students usually arrive at 8.00 and the school day begins at 8.20 for all grades but concludes at different times according to the grade. An afternoon programme is available till 4.00 p.m. at an extra cost (see ‘School Fees’).

Please be informed that children who remain at school and are not part of the afternoon programme will be unsupervised therefore parents should make provision to have their child(ren) leave the school grounds after their school day is over.

Please note that if a child from the PYP finishes school earlier than a sibling from the same programme, this child is permitted to join the afternoon programme to wait for his sibling, at no extra cost, on that day.

International IB Kindergarten

A typical schedule includes daily theme-based activities covering, for example, seasons, festivals and topics related to everyday life.

The timetables shown below are for the school year 2023/24

08.00 – 09.00Arrival – table games, drawing, reading
09.00 – 09.30Breakfast
09.30 – 11.00Individual and group activities: painting and drawing, modelling and constructing, investigating, drama work, puppets, singing, dancing, improvised instruments, social Games, exercising, playing with clay and dough
11.00 – 12.15Choice of selected activities, walks or outdoor play
12.15 – 12.30Preparation for lunch
12.30 – 13.15Lunch
13.15 – 14.30Quiet time: resting, reading and looking at books, listening to songs and stories, playing didactic games, drawing, colouring, cutting, computer play
14.30 – 14.45Snack (it’s flexible)
14.45 – 16.00Departure – outdoor play or didactic games
LESSONMONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAY
1
08:20 – 09:05
PEMATMATMATMUS
2
09:10 – 09:55
ENGMATENGUOI PE
09:55 – 10:10RECREATIONAL BREAK
10:10 – 10:30SNACK
3
10:30 – 11:15
MATENGUOI ENGENG
4
11:20 – 12:05
SLOMUSSLOHLART
5
12:10 – 12:55
PEEHART
LESSONMONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAY
1
08:20 – 09:05
ENGENGENGENGENG
2
09:10 – 09:55
UOIMATUOIUOIMUS
3
10:30 – 11:15
MATSLOMATMATSLO
4
11:20 – 12:05
MATSLOHLMUSART
5
12:10 – 12:55
PEEHPEART
LESSONMONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAY
1
08:20 – 09:05
ENGENGENGENGENG
2
09:10 – 09:55
PEUOIMATPEUOI
3
10:30 – 11:15
MATSLOUOIMATSLO
4
11:20 – 12:05
ARTMATMUSMATPE
5
12:10 – 12:55
ARTMUSICTHLEH
LESSONMONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAY
1
08:20 – 09:05
MATPEICTUOIUOI
2
09:10 – 09:55
MATENGMATENGMAT
3
10:30 – 11:15
ENGSLOENGMATSLO
4
11:20 – 12:05
UOIUOIPEPEENG
5
12:10 – 12:55
HLARTMUSMUSEH
6
13:00 – 13:45
MUSCYC
LESSONMONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAY
1
08:20 – 09:05
FRE/GER/SPAPEPEPEART
2
09:10 – 09:55
MUSENGMATENGART
3
10:30 – 11:15
ENGSLOENGMUSSLO
4
11:20 – 12:05
MATMATUOIMATENG
5
12:10 – 12:55
UOIICTUOIUOIUOI
6
13:00 – 13:45
HLEHUOIFRE/GER/SPA
LESSONMONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAY
1
08:20 – 09:05
PHEDESSLOSLOSCI
2
09:10 – 09:55
ENG/EALDESMATHUMSCI
3
10:30 – 11:15
ATLMATHUMENG/EALENG/EAL
4
11:20 – 12:05
MATSCIDRA/ARTENG/EALPHE
5
12:10 – 12:55
HUMFRE/GER/SPA EAL BDRA/ARTPHEMAT
6
13:00 – 13:45
HLFRE/GER/SPA EAL B
LESSONMONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAY
1
08:20 – 09:05
MATDRA/ARTSLOSLOPHY
2
09:10 – 09:55
GEODRA/ARTDESCHEPHY
3
10:30 – 11:15
PHEPHEDESBIOPHE
4
11:20 – 12:05
ATLENG/EALGEOHISMAT
5
12:10 – 12:55
ENG/EALFRE/GER/SPA EAL B ENG/EALMATHIS
6
13:00 – 13:45
HLFRE/GER/SPA EAL B ENG/EALMAT
LESSONMONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAY
1
08:20 – 09:05
GEOGEOSLOSLODES
2
09:10 – 09:55
MATMATDRA/ARTMATDES
3
10:30 – 11:15
PHEPHEDRA/ARTHISPHE
4
11:20 – 12:05
HISENG/EALMATBIOATL
5
12:10 – 12:55
ENG/EALFRE/GER/SPA EAL BENG/EALCHEPHY
6
13:00 – 13:45
HLFRE/GER/SPA EAL B ENG/EALPHY
LESSONMONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAY
1
08:20 – 09:05
PHYDRA/ARTSLOSLOGEO
2
09:10 – 09:55
PHYDRA/ARTCHEPHEENG/EAL
3
10:30 – 11:15
MATHISCHEDESMAT
4
11:20 – 12:05
BIOPHEENG/EALDESMAT
5
12:10 – 12:55
BIOFRE/GER/SPA EAL B MATENG/EALATL
6
13:00 – 13:45
HLFRE/GER/SPA EAL B HISENG/EALPHE
7
14:05 – 14:50
GEO
LESSONMONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAY
1
08:20 – 09:05
MATMATSLOSLOMAT
2
09:10 – 09:55
PHEGEODRA/ARTATLENG/EAL
3
10:30 – 11:15
GEOBIODRA/ARTPHECHE
4
11:20 – 12:05
DESHISENG/EALMATCHE
5
12:10 – 12:55
DESFRE/GER/SPA EAL B GEOENG/EALPHE
6
13:00 – 13:45
HLFRE/GER/SPA EAL B PHYENG/EALHIS
7
14:05 – 14:50
PHY

About Us

STUDENTS
1:6 TEACHER-STUDENT RATIO
NATIONALITIES
Accessibility