School Timetable

Grades 1 – 8

Students usually arrive at 8.00 and the school day begins at 8.20 for all grades but concludes at different times according to the grade. An afternoon programme is available till 4.00 p.m. at an extra cost (see ‘School Fees’).

Please be informed that children who remain at school and are not part of the afternoon programme will be unsupervised therefore parents should make provision to have their child(ren) leave the school grounds after their school day is over.

Please note that if a child from the PYP finishes school earlier than a sibling from the same programme, this child is permitted to join the afternoon programme to wait for his sibling, at no extra cost, on that day.

International IB Kindergarten

A typical schedule includes daily theme-based activities covering, for example, seasons, festivals and topics related to everyday life.

 

 

08.00 – 09.00 Arrival – table games, drawing, reading
09.00 – 09.30 Breakfast
09.30 – 11.00 Individual and group activities: painting and drawing, modelling and constructing, investigating, drama work, puppets, singing, dancing, improvised instruments, social Games, exercising, playing with clay and dough
11.00 – 12.15 Choice of selected activities, walks or outdoor play
12.15 – 12.30 Preparation for lunch
12.30 – 13.15 Lunch
13.15 – 14.30 Quiet time: resting, reading and looking at books, listening to songs and stories, playing didactic games, drawing, colouring, cutting, computer play
14.30 – 14.45 Snack (it’s flexible)
14.45 – 16.00 Departure – outdoor play or didactic games

 

Lesson MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
1 MAT MAT UoI (MU) MAT PE
2 UoI SLO MAT UoI  MAT
3 UoI UoI (MU) UoI UoI SLO
4 PE UoI PLENARY UoI (VA) UoI
5 HL EH PE UoI (VA)

 

 

Lesson

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
1 MAT UoI MAT UoI MAT
2 PE MAT UoI MAT UoI
3 UoI UoI (VA) SLO SLO UoI
4 UoI  UoI (VA) PLENARY HL UoI (MU)
5 EH PE UoI (MU) PE

 

 

 

Lesson

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
1 MAT UoI (WR) ICT UoI (WR) MAT
2 UoI PE UoI (WR) MAT PE
3 UoI MAT SLO SLO UoI
4 UoI UoI (MU) PLENARY UoI (VA) UoI
5 HL EH MAT UoI (VA) UoI (MU)
6 PE

 

 

 

Lesson MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
0
1 PE MAT UoI MAT UoI
2 UoI UoI MAT UoI UoI 
3 UoI PE SLO SLO UoI
4 UoI (MU) HL PLENARY UoI  MAT
5 MAT  UoI (VA) UoI (MU) PE
6 EH UoI (VA) ICT

 

 

Lesson MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
0
1 MAT MAT UoI (WR) UoI UoI (WR)
2 UoI UoI MAT UoI FRE/GER
3 UoI UoI SLO SLO PE
4 UoI UoI PLENARY UoI (WR) UoI (VA)
5 PE UoI (MU) HL MAT UoI (VA)
6 FRE/GER ICT EH PE UoI (VA)

 

 

 

Lesson MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
0
1 SCI ART SLO SLO DES
2 SCI ART PLENARY DRA DES
3 ENG/EAL ENG/EAL PHE PHE DES
4 MAT MAT HL EAL B/FRE/GER HUM
5 MAT HUM HUM SCI MAT
6 MUS EAL B/FRE/GER ENG/EAL ENG/EAL ATL
7

 

 

Lesson

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
0
1 ENG/EAL DES SLO SLO MAT
2 MAT DES PLENARY ENG/EAL ART
3 PHE DES HIS MAT ART
4 HIS ENG/EAL ENG/EAL EAL B/FRE/GER PHE
5 ATL MAT BIO GEO GEO
6 PHY EAL B/FRE/GER CHE HL MUS
7 PHY DRA

 

 

 

Lesson MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
0
1 HIS PHE SLO SLO GEO
2 DES MAT PLENARY MAT MAT
3 DES BIO PHY GEO CHE
4 DES BIO PHY EAL B/FRE/GER CHE
5 ENG/EAL ENG/EAL MAT ENG/EAL ENG/EAL
6 ART EAL B/FRE/GER HIS DRA PHE
7 ART HL MUS ATL
15:00

 

 

Lesson MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
0  
1 MAT PHE SLO SLO CHE
2 HIS GEO PLENARY PHY CHE
3 BIO MAT DES PHY MAT
4 BIO HIS DES EAL B/FRE/GER MAT
5 ENG/EAL ENG/EAL DES ENG/EAL ENG/EAL
6 ATL EAL B/FRE/GER ART GEO PE
7 DRA HL ART MUS
15:00

 

 

 

logo-kulturna-sola
zdravas logo fundation

 

November 2020
MTWTFSS
       1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30       
« Oct   Dec »